Top 1% Frisco & Plano Realtors | Bale Real Estate GroupTop 1% Frisco & Plano Realtors | Bale Real Estate Group

Top 1% North Texas luxury real estate team with $50M+ in sales and 80+ 5-star reviews. Frisco, Plano, Preston Hollow & North Dallas.

  • Home
  • Search
  • Buyers
    • 8 Steps to Buying a Home
    • Deciding How Much House You Can Afford
    • Home Buying Tips
    • New Construction
    • Location, Location, Location
    • DFW Property Tax Rates
  • Sellers
    • Certified Pre-Owned Home Listing
    • 8 Steps to Selling a Home
    • Sell Strategically to Maximize Your Profit
    • Seller Strategy & Protection
    • Strategic Home Preparation
    • How Much Will I Make Selling My House
    • Zillow Showcase
    • Zillow Showcase – Example of Listing Your Home
  • Communities
    • Allen
    • Coppell
    • Dallas
      • Oakdale
    • Frisco
      • Country Club Ridge at The Trails
      • Custer Creek Farms
      • Griffin Parc
      • Heather Ridge Estates
      • Shaddock Creek Estates
      • Starwood
      • The Canals at Grand Park
      • The Fairways
      • Villages of Stonebriar Park
    • McKinney
    • Park Cities
    • Plano
      • Avignon Windhaven
      • Cliffs of Gleneagles
      • Crystal Creek
      • Deerfield
      • Lakeside on Preston
      • Shoal Creek
      • Wentworth Estates
      • Willow Bend Polo Estates
      • Windrose Tower
    • Preston Hollow
    • Prosper
    • Southlake
  • Services
    • Buyers
    • Sellers
  • About
    • Our Story
    • Real Producers: Cover Story
    • Resume
    • What if?
    • Testimonials
    • Past Sold Map
    • Blog
  • Videos
  • Contact

The Complete Stonebriar Frisco, TX Area Guide for 2026 Buyers

Frisco continues to expand rapidly in 2026, and the Stonebriar neighborhood remains a central anchor within the city’s real estate landscape. Located in the southwest corner of Frisco, TX, this master-planned community offers immediate proximity to the North Platinum Corridor. Buyers frequently target this specific area to secure a property that balances extensive private amenities with rapid access to major commercial districts.

Navigating the local housing market requires a clear understanding of the different subdivisions and property types available within this specific footprint. From expansive custom estates to low-maintenance luxury townhomes, the architectural variety here is significant and caters to diverse buyer requirements. This guide breaks down current property values, community infrastructure, and commute data to help you evaluate if the area aligns with your real estate goals.

Understanding the nuances of this community will give you a distinct advantage when negotiating in today’s fast-paced market. With inventory remaining tight, knowing exactly which subdivision fits your financial and lifestyle parameters is crucial. You can use the insights below to narrow your focus and streamline your property search.

Overview of the Stonebriar Neighborhood in Frisco

Positioned just north of Plano, TX, Stonebriar operates as a prominent residential fixture within the broader Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex. The neighborhood is anchored by extensive green spaces, mature landscaping, and a highly interconnected street layout. Its geographic placement offers residents a quiet residential environment while maintaining immediate borders with high-density commercial zones.

The community features a diverse architectural landscape that ranges from traditional Texas brick estates to modern transitional designs. Large setbacks, winding roads, and heavily treed lots define the physical character of the non-commercial sections. For buyers prioritizing location, the neighborhood delivers a highly strategic position right alongside the Dallas North Tollway.

Development in this area was carefully planned to ensure residential streets remain insulated from the heavy traffic of the surrounding retail corridors. This structural design preserves the privacy of individual lots while keeping major thoroughfares just minutes away. The resulting balance of seclusion and accessibility is a primary reason property values here remain exceptionally strong.

Stonebriar Country Club and Golf Course Amenities

The physical centerpiece of the community is the Stonebriar Country Club, which integrates two 18-hole championship golf courses directly into the neighborhood landscape. These courses weave through several subdivisions, providing many properties with direct fairway views and open sightlines. The club itself maintains a massive physical footprint, serving as a primary recreation hub for local members.

Beyond the golf courses, the clubhouse facility includes multiple tennis courts, swimming pools, and a comprehensive fitness center. Membership tiers vary based on the level of access required, with options ranging from social memberships to full golf privileges. Joining the club is entirely optional for residents, but the facility remains a major driver for real estate demand within the immediate blocks.

Local Real Estate Market Trends and Property Types

The 2026 housing market in this section of Frisco remains highly active, driven by limited inventory in established, master-planned footprints. While the overall Frisco median home price hovers around $700,000 to $750,000, properties within this specific neighborhood command a significant premium. Buyers can expect list prices to range from $1,200,000 to well over $3,000,000, depending heavily on the specific subdivision and lot characteristics.

The housing stock is primarily composed of single-family estates and custom builds, though several townhome communities offer alternatives for those seeking a smaller footprint. Lot sizes in premium sections like Stonebriar Creek Estates often exceed an acre, providing substantial space for private outdoor amenities. Navigating this market requires aggressive offer strategies, as properly priced homes with updated interiors move off the MLS quickly.

Property taxes and insurance premiums are important variables to factor into your monthly carrying costs when purchasing in this price bracket. Because these homes feature extensive square footage and premium materials, replacement values and corresponding insurance rates are elevated. Working with a lender to accurately estimate these localized costs will prevent any surprises during the underwriting process.

HOA Inclusions and Community Management

Homeowners Association structures vary dramatically depending on which specific subdivision you purchase a home in. The baseline HOA responsibilities generally cover the landscaping of common areas, maintenance of shared neighborhood infrastructure, and enforcement of architectural guidelines. These baseline services ensure a consistent physical appearance across the entire master-planned footprint.

In gated sections like the Villages of Stonebriar Park, the HOA assumes additional responsibilities for private road maintenance and physical security infrastructure. Because of these varying service levels, annual HOA fees span a wide spectrum, ranging from approximately $150 in standard sections to over $2,500 in premium gated enclaves. Buyers must review the specific HOA documents for their target property to understand exact financial obligations and property restrictions.

Frisco ISD Schools Serving the Stonebriar Area

Properties within this neighborhood are zoned for the Frisco Independent School District, which operates on a localized campus model designed to manage the city’s ongoing growth. The district maintains numerous smaller high schools rather than a few massive campuses, a structural approach that limits graduating class sizes. School assignments are determined by exact street addresses, so verifying zoning boundaries before closing on a home is absolutely essential.

The primary campuses assigned to the majority of this geographic zone are located just a short drive from the neighborhood borders. These facilities provide standard academic programming, extensive athletic facilities, and dedicated extracurricular infrastructure. The current 2026 attendance zones for this specific area typically route students through the following campuses:

  • Spears Elementary School
  • Hunt Middle School
  • Frisco High School

Because Frisco ISD occasionally adjusts boundary lines to accommodate new development, buyers should always consult the district’s official zoning map during the option period. Proximity to these campuses minimizes morning commute times, with most students living within a three-mile radius of their assigned buildings. This convenience is a major logistical benefit for residents managing busy daily schedules.

Commute Times, Transportation Access, and Infrastructure

Transportation infrastructure is a major logistical advantage for properties located in this southwest corner of Frisco. The neighborhood sits immediately adjacent to the Dallas North Tollway and State Highway 121, also known locally as the Sam Rayburn Tollway. This positioning allows drivers to bypass local street traffic and immediately access the region’s primary high-speed transit corridors.

Daily commute times to major employment centers are highly efficient compared to other northern suburbs. Driving to the nearby Legacy Business Park takes less than ten minutes, providing rapid access to numerous corporate headquarters and office complexes. For those commuting to Downtown Dallas, the drive typically takes 35 to 45 minutes, depending heavily on peak tollway congestion.

Frequent travelers also benefit from a straightforward, predictable route to DFW International Airport. By taking the Sam Rayburn Tollway directly west, residents can reach the airport terminals in approximately 25 to 30 minutes. This reliable transit access consistently protects property values and drives continuous demand from corporate relocation buyers.

Nearby Retail, Dining, and Entertainment Amenities

The neighborhood is bordered by some of the highest-density commercial developments in North Texas, offering residents immediate access to extensive retail and dining. Stonebriar Center sits just outside the residential boundaries, operating as a massive regional shopping mall with major department stores and diverse restaurant options. This commercial hub eliminates the need for long drives to secure daily necessities or high-end luxury goods.

Just a few minutes north along the tollway, The Star in Frisco provides a unique entertainment district built around the Dallas Cowboys world headquarters. This area features walkable restaurant rows, boutique shopping, and regular public events in the central outdoor plaza. The proximity to this district adds a significant entertainment amenity to the local lifestyle without bringing commercial traffic into the residential streets.

Additionally, a short drive south into Plano connects residents to the massive Legacy West development. This open-air retail and dining center offers premium restaurants, luxury retail storefronts, and a highly popular European-style food hall. Having three major commercial and entertainment districts within a ten-minute drive makes this one of the most amenity-rich residential locations in the region.

Your Advantage With Bale Real Estate Group

Navigating the Frisco real estate market requires more than just understanding pricing—it requires strategy. The Bale Real Estate Group, ranked in the top 1% of North Texas Realtors, specializes in helping buyers and sellers position themselves based on current competition, presentation, and timing. From identifying the right opportunities to negotiating at a high level, their approach is built around preparation, precision, and results.

Frequently Asked Questions About Living in Stonebriar

Are the subdivisions in Stonebriar gated?

Certain sections of the neighborhood, such as the Villages of Stonebriar Park, are fully gated and require access credentials. However, the majority of the wider master-planned community consists of open, public residential streets. Buyers specifically seeking gated luxury will need to target inventory within those designated enclaves.

What types of homes are available in the Stonebriar neighborhood?

The area primarily features large single-family homes and custom luxury estates, with architectural styles ranging from traditional brick to modern transitional. There are also designated townhome communities that offer a lower-maintenance lifestyle with smaller footprints. Lot sizes vary drastically, from zero-lot-line townhomes to sprawling one-acre parcels in the premium estate sections.

How much are the HOA fees in Stonebriar?

Annual HOA fees range from approximately $150 to over $2,500 depending on the specific subdivision you choose. Non-gated areas with standard common area maintenance fall on the lower end of this financial spectrum. The higher fees are concentrated in the gated communities where the association must fund private road upkeep and security infrastructure.

Posted in: Area

Navigating the Market: A 2026 Starwood Frisco TX Area Guide for Buyers

Frisco continues to expand rapidly across the northern Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, making established luxury communities stand out even more. Buyers looking for significant acreage, mature trees, and strict privacy often find themselves evaluating the Starwood neighborhood.

This master-planned development offers a distinct contrast to the newer construction projects dominating the outer edges of Collin and Denton counties. Understanding the current property values, HOA structures, and commute patterns is essential before making a high-stakes real estate decision in this highly competitive market.

Welcome to Starwood: A Premier Gated Community in Frisco, TX

Established in 1996, Starwood is a 550-acre luxury development that set the standard for high-end residential planning in the region. The landscape features rolling terrain, wooded creeks, and massive oak trees that provide a natural canopy over the streets.

The established, mature landscaping provides immediate privacy and lot separation that newer developments simply cannot replicate. Buyers often prioritize this community specifically for the established greenery and the architectural variety that evolved over three decades of careful development.

Commute Times to Dallas and Legacy West

Location is a primary driver of property values here, as residents enjoy a brief 5 to 10 minute drive to Legacy West and The Star District via the Dallas North Tollway. This proximity places major corporate headquarters, high-end retail, and premium dining options practically at the neighborhood entrance.

For those traveling further south, the non-peak drive to Downtown Dallas takes approximately 35 to 45 minutes. Commuters should expect traffic variability during the 7:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m. rush hour, though immediate toll road access significantly streamlines the trip across the broader metroplex.

Starwood Real Estate Market Trends for 2026

The Frisco luxury housing market remains remarkably tight this year, heavily favoring sellers of updated, move-in ready properties. Current data shows the median sales price for Starwood homes ranging between $1,400,000 and $1,700,000.

The average price per square foot spans from $320 to $400, depending entirely on the level of recent interior renovations and premium lot positioning. With lean inventory in 2026, buyers must act decisively and expect strong competition for custom homes that require no immediate remodeling.

Property Types and Lot Sizes

The community is dominated by custom single-family residences that range widely in scale, from roughly 3,000 to over 10,000 square feet. European-inspired architecture is highly prevalent throughout the villages, though recent renovations often introduce modern luxury finishes to the interiors.

Lot sizes are notably generous for the city, providing ample space for extensive outdoor living areas and private pools. Many of these properties back up directly to dedicated greenbelts or private lakes, ensuring backyard sightlines remain unobstructed by neighboring structures.

Starwood HOA Fees and Community Amenities

The homeowners association plays a critical role in maintaining the community infrastructure and the high standard of the shared facilities. Residents pay 2026 quarterly HOA fees that range from $750 to $950, with the exact amount depending on the specific village within the development.

A major portion of this assessment funds the 24/7 guarded entrance, which provides controlled, verified access to the entire neighborhood. This substantial HOA fee is easily justified by the rigorous preservation of property values and the extensive resort-style amenities available to property owners.

Recreation Centers, Trails, and Private Lakes

The physical amenities accessible within the community rival those of private country clubs. These facilities are designed to offer year-round recreational opportunities without requiring residents to leave the subdivision.

Property owners have exclusive access to a comprehensive suite of neighborhood features. The primary community center includes:

  • A fully equipped fitness center and an indoor sports court.
  • Lighted tennis courts and a large community swimming pool.
  • Wooded walking trails woven throughout the various villages.
  • Playgrounds situated near the private lakes and water features.

Frisco ISD Schools Zoned for the Starwood Neighborhood

The local public school system is a major factor driving real estate demand across the entire city. Properties in this community are currently zoned for the highly regarded Frisco ISD, which heavily influences the sustained property values in the area.

At the elementary level, attendance boundaries divide the neighborhood between Spears Elementary and Allen Elementary. Secondary students are directed to either Hunt Middle School or Pearson Middle School, before moving on to Frisco High School or Reedy High School.

Because the district frequently adjusts boundaries to manage ongoing population growth, these assignments are never permanent. Buyers must independently verify the current and future zoning for any specific address via the official district portal before submitting an offer.

Why Buyers and Sellers Choose Bale Real Estate Group

Navigating the Frisco real estate market requires more than just understanding pricing—it requires strategy. The Bale Real Estate Group, ranked in the top 1% of North Texas Realtors, specializes in helping buyers and sellers position themselves based on current competition, presentation, and timing. From identifying the right opportunities to negotiating at a high level, their approach is built around preparation, precision, and results.

Frequently Asked Questions About Starwood

What are the quarterly HOA fees in Starwood?

The 2026 quarterly HOA fees range from approximately $750 to $950. The exact cost depends on the specific village where the property is located. These dues cover the 24/7 guarded entrance and the maintenance of all shared facilities.

Is Starwood in Frisco a walkable neighborhood?

Yes, the community features an extensive network of internal walking trails woven throughout the 550 acres. Residents can easily walk to the community center, private lakes, and neighborhood playgrounds without walking on major roadways.

What are the crime and safety statistics for Starwood?

Access to the neighborhood is strictly controlled by a 24/7 guarded entrance. All visitors and contractors must be verified before entry, which limits unauthorized traffic on the residential streets. Buyers can request specific statistical reports directly from the local police department.

Posted in: Area

Understanding HOA Fees Frisco TX: A Buyer’s Financial Guide for 2026

Buying a home in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex often means navigating community associations, and Frisco is no exception. Almost every modern neighborhood in this city operates under a homeowner association, making these assessments a mandatory part of your housing budget. Understanding exactly what you are paying for is critical before signing a purchase contract.

Buyers often focus solely on the listing price and interest rates, forgetting that association dues can alter their purchasing power. In Frisco, these costs vary wildly depending on the age of the development, the property type, and the scale of neighborhood amenities. Knowing the baseline costs for 2026 will help you target communities that actually fit your long-term financial goals.

The Reality of HOA Fees in Frisco, TX

The vast majority of housing developments in Frisco are governed by an HOA. These organizations are designed to enforce deed restrictions, maintain common areas, and preserve the overall aesthetic standard of the neighborhood. For a standard single-family home in a basic subdivision, buyers can expect to pay anywhere from $400 to $800 annually.

High-amenity areas push those figures much higher, often exceeding $200 to $300 on a monthly basis. This massive range means you cannot simply assume a flat rate when calculating your monthly carrying costs. My strong advice to buyers is to demand the full HOA disclosure packet before making an offer, as hidden assessments can wreck a carefully planned budget.

Comparing Costs: Master-Planned, Single-Family, and Townhomes

Standard single-family neighborhoods typically bill their residents annually or semi-annually. Established areas like Panther Creek Estates charge around $460 annually, which keeps carrying costs low while funding basic common area landscaping. Townhome communities carry a much steeper monthly due, often because these fees cover exterior building maintenance, roof repairs, and blanket insurance policies.

Master-planned communities represent the middle ground in billing frequency but offer the highest volume of lifestyle features. Developments like The Grove Frisco assess fees of approximately $637 quarterly, funding extensive infrastructure like private clubhouses and trail systems. You are essentially paying a premium for convenience and immediate access to recreation.

How Luxury Estates and Golf Courses Impact Dues

The upper echelon of the Frisco market operates on an entirely different financial scale. Gated communities and country club neighborhoods require extensive funding for 24/7 guarded entrances, private security patrols, and exclusive golf club access. Luxury developments like Stonebriar can carry association fees exceeding $2,000 per quarter.

There is a direct correlation between high property price ranges and proportionally higher mandatory assessments. While these steep quarterly dues represent a significant carrying cost, they act as a strict mechanism for preserving property values in the luxury sector. Buyers in these enclaves are paying for exclusivity and immaculate architectural enforcement.

What Do Your HOA Assessments Actually Cover?

Every homeowner association allocates its budget differently, but the core focus is always on shared infrastructure. A major portion of your dues goes toward community landscaping, seasonal color at the entrances, and the upkeep of neighborhood monuments. These visible elements dictate the curb appeal of the entire subdivision.

Beyond aesthetics, associations must fund administrative costs and reserve accounts. The reserve fund is critical for long-term, expensive repairs like replacing perimeter fencing, dredging retention ponds, or paving private roads. A well-funded reserve is the mark of a healthy HOA, while a depleted one guarantees future special assessments.

Depending on your property type, the specific coverage will shift dramatically. Here is a breakdown of what typical assessments fund across different Frisco developments:

  • Standard single-family homes: Common area landscaping, entrance maintenance, and basic property management company fees.
  • Master-planned communities: Large-scale lifestyle centers, private security, and extensive reserve funds for major infrastructure.
  • Townhomes and condos: Exterior building maintenance, roof replacements, landscaping, and structural insurance policies.

Resort-Style Amenities and Local Park Access

Premier homeowner associations in this market compete heavily on lifestyle benefits. Residents frequently gain access to private community pools, splash pads, commercial-grade fitness centers, and pickleball courts. These facilities reduce the need for expensive private gym memberships or country club affiliations.

Many HOA-maintained greenbelts and walking trails intentionally connect to major municipal spaces like Frisco Commons or Northeast Community Park. From an investment perspective, high-amenity neighborhoods offer an excellent return for active buyers who will actually utilize the facilities. If you never plan to swim or use the trails, you are better off targeting an older, low-fee subdivision.

Property Taxes, Location Data, and Your Total Budget

Calculating your true housing cost requires looking at the combined impact of association fees, property taxes, and geographic location. Frisco carries a base property tax rate of approximately 1.03 percent, which is billed entirely separate from your private association dues. Buyers moving from out of state often confuse the two, but failing to budget for both will leave you severely cash-strapped.

Certain neighborhoods also carry Municipal Utility District or Public Improvement District assessments. These are infrastructure taxes billed alongside your county property taxes, not through the HOA, though they serve a similar purpose in funding local development. You must factor in these additional tax burdens when comparing homes in brand-new master-planned sectors against established neighborhoods.

Location heavily dictates both property values and the demand for specific communities. Neighborhoods positioned near the Dallas North Tollway offer a highly efficient 35 to 45-minute commute to downtown Dallas, driving up baseline home prices and association dues. Furthermore, communities zoned within highly sought-after Frisco Independent School District boundaries typically overlap with premium HOA developments, compounding the total cost of ownership.

Why Homeowners Choose Bale Real Estate Group

Navigating the Frisco real estate market takes more than just watching prices. The Bale Real Estate Group, ranked in the top 1% of North Texas Realtors, helps buyers and sellers understand how to position themselves based on current competition, not just past sales. From identifying the right neighborhoods to negotiating stronger terms, their approach is focused on preparation, strategy, and results.

 

Frequently Asked Questions About Frisco HOAs

Do HOA fees in Frisco cover property taxes?

No, homeowner association dues never cover your county or city property taxes. Your HOA bill goes directly to a private property management company for neighborhood upkeep. Property taxes are paid to Collin or Denton County and fund municipal services, public schools, and local infrastructure.

Is $500 a month high for an HOA in Frisco?

Yes, $500 per month is considered quite high for a standard single-family home in this market. Fees reaching that level are typically reserved for luxury gated communities, high-end townhomes with exterior maintenance included, or exclusive golf course neighborhoods. A typical single-family home in Frisco averages closer to $500 to $800 annually.

Can HOA fees go up in Frisco?

Association fees can and frequently do increase over time to match inflation and rising vendor costs. Texas property management companies conduct regular reserve studies to ensure the community has enough capital for future repairs. If the reserve fund falls short, the elected board can vote to raise annual dues or levy a one-time special assessment.

What happens if I fail to pay my HOA fees in Texas?

Failing to pay your assessments will result in late fees, interest charges, and the suspension of your amenity privileges. Texas law grants homeowner associations significant power to collect debts, including the ability to place a lien on your property. If the debt remains unpaid, the association can ultimately initiate foreclosure proceedings to recover the owed funds.

Posted in: Area

Exploring New Home Developments in Frisco TX: A 2026 Buyer’s Guide

The real estate landscape across North Texas continues to evolve rapidly as we navigate the 2026 market. Buyers looking at new home developments in Frisco TX will find a city that has completely transformed its approach to residential construction over the last few years. Located approximately 30 miles north of downtown Dallas, Frisco remains a primary destination for relocating professionals and investors seeking high-quality housing inventory.

The current market has shifted heavily toward comprehensive, amenity-rich master-planned communities rather than isolated subdivisions. Navigating this environment requires a clear understanding of current pricing baselines, active builders, and the specific geographic boundaries that dictate school zoning and tax rates.

Top Master-Planned Communities in Frisco

Modern master-planned communities in Frisco offer a distinct lifestyle that goes far beyond simply providing a place to live. Buyers can expect massive footprints that intentionally blend luxury housing with dedicated green spaces and commercial retail centers. The era of the basic residential subdivision is essentially over in this part of North Texas.

Prominent builders like Toll Brothers, Landon Homes, and Huntington Homes are currently driving the local inventory. Investing in one of these premier neighborhoods often means securing immediate access to top-tier infrastructure and community programming. The era of simple subdivisions is gone, as today’s buyers demand resort-style integration.

Fields

The Fields community stands out as a massive 2,500-acre mixed-use development reshaping the northern edge of the city. Current 2026 prices here range from $1,100,000 to well over $2,000,000 for custom luxury builds. This sprawling footprint includes distinct property collections built by some of the most recognized luxury builders in the state.

Location is a major driver of value within this specific neighborhood. The development sits immediately adjacent to the PGA of America headquarters, offering unparalleled access to world-class golf facilities. Additionally, the highly anticipated Universal Kids Resort is opening directly within the community boundaries in 2026.

The Grove Frisco

The Grove Frisco appeals to buyers looking for diverse architectural designs and varying lot sizes. Current inventory includes everything from 40-foot lots for lower-maintenance living to expansive 65-foot footprints. Prices across the neighborhood currently span from the $700,000s to over $1,400,000 depending on the builder and premium lot placement.

This community places a heavy emphasis on outdoor recreation and gathering spaces. Residents have access to extensive trail systems, parks, and the brand-new Mainstay Amenity Center opening this year. These physical amenities provide excellent venues for outdoor activities without requiring residents to leave the neighborhood.

Lexington

Spanning a 950-acre footprint, the Lexington development offers one of the widest spectrums of new construction options in the city. The builder presence here is extensive, providing floor plans that range from efficient zero-lot-line homes to large, gated estates. Pricing begins in the $530,000s for smaller footprints and scales well past $1,500,000 for premium luxury lots.

The community is designed with a strong focus on onsite recreational features. Homeowners benefit from a resort-style pool, a comprehensive fitness center, and multiple playgrounds integrated into the neighborhood layout. This variety in both housing types and onsite amenities makes Lexington a highly versatile option for different buyer budgets.

Property Types and 2026 Price Ranges

Understanding the current cost expectations across Frisco’s new developments is essential before beginning a property search. The market offers distinct tiers of housing, each carrying a different baseline price and set of included features. Setting realistic budget expectations early is crucial for a successful and efficient home search.

Entry-level pricing in the new construction sector primarily consists of townhomes and attached duets. These lower-maintenance properties generally range from $500,000 to $800,000, depending on square footage and proximity to commercial anchors. They offer an excellent entry point into the city’s premium master-planned communities.

Standard single-family detached properties form the bulk of the available inventory. These homes typically range from $700,000 to $1,500,000 and feature modern open-concept layouts, dedicated home offices, and outdoor living spaces. For buyers seeking the ultimate in privacy and customization, the luxury and custom estate tier begins at $2,000,000 and scales upward based on lot size and premium finishes.

School District Boundaries: Frisco ISD and Prosper ISD

Educational zoning boundaries are a critical factor for many buyers evaluating new construction areas. Geographic boundaries for school districts often overlap municipal city limits in North Texas. It is important to realize that possessing a Frisco address does not automatically guarantee zoning within the Frisco Independent School District.

The Frisco Independent School District covers a massive geographic area, but the city’s rapid northern expansion has pushed development into neighboring jurisdictions. Many of the newest and largest developments frequently fall under the jurisdiction of Prosper ISD. Always verify zoning at the street level before signing a purchase contract, as boundaries can shift rapidly.

The sprawling Fields development is a perfect example of this jurisdictional overlap. The community is split, with specific residential zones feeding into either Frisco ISD or Prosper ISD depending on the exact phase and street location. Buyers prioritizing a specific educational pathway must cross-reference their desired lot with the latest district boundary maps.

Property Taxes and HOA Fees in Frisco

Navigating the financial carrying costs of a new home requires a clear look at local property taxes and homeowner association dues. The total property tax rate in Texas is a combination of distinct entities, including the city, the county, the school district, and the local college system. Combined tax rates in these new developments typically range from 1.75% to 2.01% of the assessed property value.

The City of Frisco has established a fiscal year 2026 tax rate of approximately 0.425517 per $100 of valuation. The city recently increased its homestead exemption to 20%, which makes a massive difference for primary residents looking to manage long-term costs. This updated exemption provides substantial annual savings for buyers who make the property their primary residence.

Beyond property taxes, buyers must account for mandatory HOA fees within these master-planned communities. These typical HOA structures fund the maintenance of the expansive resort-style amenities, landscaping of common green spaces, and community programming. While these monthly or annual assessments add to the carrying cost, they directly preserve the aesthetic standard and functional quality of the neighborhood.

Objective Amenities and Local Landmarks

Frisco’s newest developments are intentionally designed to integrate high-end recreational features directly into the residential footprint. Standard physical amenities found within these community boundaries often include expansive trail systems, resort-style pools, and dedicated health clubs. The sheer volume of onsite recreation means residents rarely have to travel far for daily exercise or leisure.

The integration of outdoor recreation is a major selling point for these neighborhoods. Many communities feature multiple pickleball courts, yoga lawns, and direct access to local golf courses. Frisco’s local amenities rival those of major metropolitan downtowns, offering an impressive quality of life.

Geographic proximity to major entertainment venues and corporate headquarters adds significant value to these locations. Residents enjoy short drives to the Dallas Cowboys’ Star facility, which offers premium dining and retail options. The presence of PGA Frisco also anchors the northern sector of the city, providing world-class golf and entertainment infrastructure right in the backyard of these new developments.

Commute Times and Highway Access

The logistical infrastructure supporting Frisco’s northern expansion is robust and continually improving. Immediate tollway access is the defining factor for property values and daily convenience in northern Frisco. The city is primarily serviced by two major arteries that facilitate rapid travel throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex.

The Dallas North Tollway and the Sam Rayburn Tollway are the critical lifelines connecting these new communities to major employment centers. Residents can expect approximate drive times of 30 miles to reach downtown Dallas, depending on peak traffic conditions. This direct highway access allows professionals to maintain reasonable daily commute times while enjoying a suburban lifestyle.

Access to regional and international travel is equally streamlined from these northern developments. The drive to DFW International Airport is approximately 25 miles via the Sam Rayburn Tollway. This straightforward route is highly advantageous for frequent travelers who require regular airport access.

Expert Guidance for Buying and Selling in Frisco

Navigating the Frisco real estate market takes more than just watching prices. The Bale Real Estate Group, ranked in the top 1% of North Texas Realtors, helps buyers and sellers understand how to position themselves based on current competition, not just past sales. From identifying the right neighborhoods to negotiating stronger terms, their approach is focused on preparation, strategy, and results.

Frequently Asked Questions

What new home communities are available in Frisco, TX?

Currently, the most prominent master-planned communities include Fields, The Grove Frisco, and Lexington. These large-scale developments offer diverse housing options ranging from low-maintenance townhomes to expansive luxury estates. Each neighborhood features distinct architectural styles and extensive onsite recreational facilities.

Are there any quick move-in homes available in Frisco, TX?

Yes, many active builders maintain a steady inventory of quick move-in properties across the city. These homes are typically near completion or fully finished, allowing buyers to bypass the standard 8 to 12-month build timeline. Prices for these rapid-availability homes generally mirror the broader market averages, starting around $500,000 for attached units.

Which builders are active in new home developments in Frisco, TX?

The local market is currently driven by several highly reputable residential developers. Toll Brothers, Landon Homes, and Huntington Homes are among the primary builders shaping the new construction landscape. These companies offer a mix of semi-custom floor plans and premium finishes tailored to the 2026 market demands.

What amenities are typically found in new home developments in Frisco?

Modern communities in the area are known for their comprehensive, resort-style recreational features. Residents typically have access to extensive trail systems, large community pools, state-of-the-art health clubs, and pickleball courts. Additionally, many developments are situated near major local landmarks like PGA Frisco and various world-class golf courses.

Posted in: Area

Buying in North Texas: The Average Cost of a Home in Frisco TX in 2026

Relocating to the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex often leads buyers straight to the northern suburbs. As corporate expansions continue to reshape North Texas, understanding the average cost of a home in Frisco TX has become essential for prospective buyers. The local housing market has evolved significantly over the past few years, moving away from hyper-competitive bidding wars into a much more balanced environment.

Navigating this market requires a clear look at current pricing, property taxes, and the localized factors that influence home values. Buyers entering the market this year will find a steady supply of inventory alongside stabilizing interest rates. Knowing exactly what your budget buys in this specific part of Collin and Denton counties will help you make a confident, informed real estate decision.

Frisco Real Estate Market Trends in 2026

The local real estate landscape has settled into a predictable rhythm for the spring buying season. Currently, the median home price in Frisco ranges between $650,000 and $708,000 depending on the specific neighborhood and property condition. This represents a stabilization compared to the sharp price spikes seen in previous years.

Buyers are enjoying slightly more leverage as inventory levels rise across the city. The average days on market now sits between 30 and 50 days, giving house hunters time to schedule inspections and negotiate terms. This expanded timeline is a stark contrast to the frantic pace of the past, offering a much healthier environment for making a major financial commitment.

When breaking down the value, properties are trading at an average price per square foot of approximately $230 to $240. For sellers, this means pricing accurately from day one is critical to attracting serious offers. Buyers should view these metrics as a signal that aggressive lowball offers are unlikely to succeed, but fair market value negotiations are entirely possible.

Average Home Prices by Property Type

Looking at the median price only tells part of the story when evaluating the local housing supply. The city offers a diverse mix of housing styles, from dense urban-style developments near the Dallas North Tollway to sprawling estates in master-planned communities. Your specific budget will dictate the type of property, the lot size, and the level of neighborhood amenities available.

Attached housing has become a popular entry point for buyers looking to secure a foothold in the area without managing a large yard. Meanwhile, traditional detached homes remain the most common property type across the city. Understanding the price tiers for each category helps align your expectations with current market realities.

  • Townhomes and Condominiums: Entry-level attached properties typically start around $350,000 and can reach up to $500,000. These often include community maintenance and are located close to major retail centers.
  • Single-Family Homes: Standard detached homes generally range from $600,000 to $800,000. Properties in this bracket usually feature three to four bedrooms, modern updates, and standard subdivision amenities.
  • Luxury Real Estate: High-end homes in exclusive master-planned communities like Starwood and Newman Village frequently exceed the $1,200,000 mark. These estates offer premium custom finishes, larger lots, and extensive neighborhood facilities.

Property Taxes and Extra Costs of Buying in Frisco

Budgeting for a home purchase requires looking beyond the monthly mortgage principal and interest. Texas relies heavily on property taxes to fund local services since the state does not collect a state income tax. This structure means your annual tax bill will be a significant component of your overall housing expenses.

The city physically spans two different counties, which slightly impacts the exact tax rate a homeowner will pay. Properties located in Collin County face a combined tax rate of approximately 1.96 percent. Meanwhile, homes situated on the Denton County side of the city typically see a combined rate closer to 2.01 percent.

Homeowners Association fees add another layer to the monthly carrying costs in this region. The vast majority of neighborhoods here operate under an HOA, with monthly dues generally ranging from $100 to $300. These mandatory fees typically cover the upkeep of community pools, neighborhood parks, and shared landscaping.

Factoring in these additional costs upfront is the most critical step in determining your true purchasing power. Buyers who only calculate their mortgage payment often find themselves stretched thin once the annual tax assessment arrives.

Location Features Driving Frisco Home Values

Real estate values here are heavily supported by the city’s robust infrastructure and strategic location within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex. Proximity to major employment centers in neighboring Plano and downtown Dallas is streamlined by the Dallas North Tollway. This direct commuting route makes the area highly practical for corporate employees working across the region.

Objective access to major recreational and commercial hubs also plays a massive role in sustaining property demand. Developments like The Star, PGA Frisco, and the extensive trail system at Frisco Commons Park provide significant local amenities. Homes located within a short driving distance of these specific centers consistently command a premium on the open market.

Another major driver of housing demand is the zoning for the Frisco Independent School District. Properties located within the boundaries of this highly rated district historically retain their value exceptionally well during economic shifts. Buyers are consistently willing to pay higher prices per square foot to secure an address within these specific attendance zones.

Strategic Guidance for Buying and Selling in Frisco

Navigating the Frisco real estate market takes more than just watching prices. The Bale Real Estate Group, ranked in the top 1% of North Texas Realtors, helps buyers and sellers understand how to position themselves based on current competition, not just past sales. From identifying the right neighborhoods to negotiating stronger terms, their approach is focused on preparation, strategy, and results.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median household income in Frisco, Texas?

The median household income in the city currently sits well over $140,000, significantly outpacing the national average. This strong economic baseline is driven by the dense concentration of corporate headquarters located along the nearby tollway corridor. High local earning power directly supports the elevated housing prices seen across the region.

How does the cost of living in Frisco compare to the national average?

Living expenses here are generally higher than the national average, primarily due to the elevated cost of housing. However, the complete absence of a state income tax helps balance the overall financial picture for new residents. When compared to nearby suburbs like Plano or Little Elm, the day-to-day costs for groceries and transportation remain very similar.

Are home prices in Frisco dropping?

Median sale prices remain relatively stable in 2026, though the market has cooled slightly from its historic peak a few years ago. The current increase in housing inventory has led to minor year-over-year price adjustments rather than sweeping market drops. Sellers are making small concessions, but property values are generally holding firm.

How much are property taxes in Frisco, Texas?

Homeowners can expect to pay a combined property tax rate of roughly 1.96 percent in Collin County and 2.01 percent in Denton County. This total rate bundles the individual assessments from the city, the county, and the local independent school district. On a typical $650,000 home, this translates to an annual tax bill of approximately $12,700 to $13,000.

What is the average rent in Frisco, Texas?

The average rent for an apartment in the city currently hovers around $1,800 to $2,200 per month. Renting a detached single-family home typically costs between $2,800 and $3,500 monthly, depending on the square footage and neighborhood amenities. These rental benchmarks offer a viable short-term alternative for residents waiting to purchase property.

Posted in: Area

Understanding the Average Rent in Frisco TX: 2026 Market Guide

Relocating to North Texas requires a clear understanding of the local housing market, especially when evaluating the average rent in Frisco TX. As we move through 2026, this rapidly expanding city continues to attract new residents with its robust corporate centers, extensive retail districts, and modern infrastructure.

Tenants entering the market this year will find a landscape that demands careful budget planning and thorough location analysis. Whether you are searching for a compact apartment near the tollway or a spacious single-family house, knowing the current baseline costs is essential for negotiating a fair lease.

Average Rent in Frisco, TX: 2026 Market Overview

The overall average monthly rent for properties in Frisco currently ranges from approximately $1,450 to $1,770 per month. This places the city in a unique position when compared to the national average, which sits around $1,640 this year.

Median rent trends for 2026 show signs of stabilization across the local rental market, offering a more predictable environment for tenants navigating lease renewals. The clear takeaway for a renter’s budget is that while Frisco carries a premium over some surrounding North Texas areas, the pricing has reached a steady plateau that makes long-term financial planning much easier.

Understanding these baseline figures allows prospective residents to negotiate effectively with landlords and property management companies. Analyzing the rental market thoroughly prevents tenants from overpaying in a rapidly evolving real estate landscape.

Apartment Rents by Bedroom Count

Monthly rent expectations shift significantly based on unit size, floor plan features, and bedroom count within the city limits. A standard one-bedroom apartment generally costs between $1,350 and $1,500, while a two-bedroom unit jumps to a range of $1,780 to $2,070.

Square footage plays a massive role in these figures, with larger three-bedroom layouts demanding anywhere from $2,580 to $2,770 per month. Renters looking to minimize costs might consider a studio, which typically offers a lower cost per month compared to a standard one-bedroom unit, though inventory for studios remains tighter across the city.

The Single-Family Rental Home Market

Leasing a detached single-family house introduces a distinct price premium compared to standard apartment living in multi-family complexes. The average rent for a single-family house in Frisco is currently hovering around $3,160 per month, reflecting the high demand for standalone residential properties.

Typical features driving these higher prices include attached garages, private fenced yards, and significantly larger lot sizes. Renters evaluating these homes must weigh the higher monthly cost against the tangible benefits of increased privacy, dedicated parking spaces, and exclusive outdoor areas.

Frisco TX Rent Prices by Neighborhood

Location within the city creates widely varying rent ranges, largely driven by proximity to major commercial developments and transit corridors. ZIP codes like 75034 and 75035 show entirely different pricing tiers based on the age of the housing inventory and immediate access to retail hubs.

The distinct takeaway here is that ZIP codes bordering the major highways carry higher premiums, while areas further east often offer lower median prices for similar square footage. Understanding the specific submarkets near the tollway and master-planned zones is crucial for finding a lease that perfectly fits your financial parameters.

Renters should always verify the exact ZIP code of a listing, as crossing a major intersection can drastically alter the monthly lease rate. Detailed neighborhood research is the best defense against unexpected housing expenses.

Premium Corridors Near the Dallas North Tollway

The rental submarkets near major commercial and retail hubs represent the absolute highest pricing tier in the city. Immediate access to premium shopping, diverse dining options, and the Dallas North Tollway commands a significant premium for both apartments and houses.

In the highly sought-after Stonebriar area and the neighborhoods surrounding The Star, one-bedroom apartments can easily average over $3,000 per month. This premium corridor primarily caters to tenants prioritizing minimal commute times to local corporate headquarters and immediate walkability to large entertainment venues.

Master-Planned Communities and Suburban Zones

Larger residential developments and downtown sectors offer a distinctly different pricing structure compared to the bustling tollway corridor. Master-planned communities like Phillips Creek Ranch provide attractive one-bedroom options averaging around $1,199 per month, making them a popular choice for budget-conscious renters.

Meanwhile, properties in Chapel Creek and the historic Downtown Frisco area typically average between $1,350 and $1,380 per month. These suburban zones offer a highly balanced cost profile for tenants who prefer established residential infrastructure over immediate highway adjacency.

Commute Times to Major DFW Employment Centers

Highway access and daily commute times directly impact location desirability and overall rent prices across the Frisco market. Properties positioned closest to major thoroughfares consistently command higher rates due to the unparalleled convenience they offer to the wider Dallas – Fort Worth metroplex.

Balancing commute times with rental costs is the most critical decision a prospective tenant will make during their property search. Paying a slight premium for a location near the tollway often offsets the daily fuel costs and time spent navigating heavy regional traffic.

Many local professionals find that minimizing their daily drive time significantly improves their overall quality of life in North Texas. When evaluating a lease, consider these approximate drive times from central Frisco to major regional hubs:

  • The $5 Billion Mile and Legacy West corporate campuses: 10 to 15 minutes.
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport: approximately 25 minutes.
  • Downtown Dallas commercial district: 35 to 40 minutes.

Objective Location Features and Community Infrastructure

Civic infrastructure and local amenities are primary factors that renters evaluate when choosing a specific property or neighborhood. Proximity to major healthcare hubs like Baylor Scott & White Medical Center provides immediate access to essential medical services and localized employment opportunities.

Renters also heavily weigh school zoning, specifically looking at the attendance boundaries and campus assignments within the Frisco ISD. Public access to well-maintained amenities such as Frisco Commons Park and the ongoing events at The Star adds significant value to the surrounding residential blocks.

The clear takeaway is that proximity to these objective community features sustains property values and keeps rental rates incredibly firm year over year. Securing a lease in a well-supported infrastructure zone ensures consistent, reliable access to the civic benefits that define this modern city.

Modern renters expect a seamless blend of residential comfort and robust community planning when signing a new lease. The city continues to invest heavily in public spaces, ensuring that high rent prices align with exceptional local resources.

How to Position Yourself for Success in the Frisco Market

Navigating the Frisco real estate market takes more than just watching prices. The Bale Real Estate Group, ranked in the top 1% of North Texas Realtors, helps buyers and sellers understand how to position themselves based on current competition, not just past sales. From identifying the right neighborhoods to negotiating stronger terms, their approach is focused on preparation, strategy, and results.

 

Frequently Asked Questions

How does the cost of living in Frisco, TX compare to Plano?

The cost of living in Frisco generally runs slightly higher than in neighboring Plano, particularly regarding housing and newer rental developments. While Plano offers more established, older housing inventory that can lower the median rent, Frisco features a higher concentration of newly built luxury properties. Both cities share incredibly similar baseline costs for groceries, utilities, and transportation across the broader North Texas region.

What is a good salary to live comfortably in Frisco, Texas?

To comfortably afford the average rent in Frisco without exceeding the standard 30 percent housing rule, an annual household income between $85,000 and $100,000 is generally recommended. This salary range accounts for a median monthly rent of roughly $1,770 while leaving ample room for utilities, transportation, and general living expenses. Earning within this specific bracket ensures tenants can confidently secure quality leases in almost all ZIP codes across the city.

Posted in: Area

Maximizing Returns: A 2026 Guide to Investing in Frisco TX Real Estate

The landscape of North Texas has transformed dramatically over the last decade, and the momentum has only accelerated as we navigate 2026. Buyers from across the United States are looking closely at the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex for long-term growth. Among the numerous suburbs capturing this attention, investing in Frisco TX real estate stands out as a premier strategy for building wealth.

Frisco offers a unique combination of massive commercial infrastructure and high-demand residential neighborhoods. Out-of-state buyers and local investors alike are recognizing the value of a city that actively courts major corporate headquarters. Understanding the precise market dynamics, property tax structures, and neighborhood nuances is essential for making a profitable acquisition this year.

Whether you are seeking a single-family rental or a luxury townhome, the local inventory provides diverse options. The key to success lies in aligning your capital with the specific corridors experiencing the highest infrastructural investment. This guide outlines exactly what you need to know to navigate the current market.

State of the Frisco Real Estate Market in 2026

The current housing market in Frisco reflects a transition toward a more balanced but highly active environment. Active inventory levels have stabilized compared to the wild fluctuations seen in previous years. This equilibrium gives buyers a fair chance to evaluate properties without the pressure of immediate bidding wars.

At the same time, the steady economic momentum across North Texas continues to support strong property values. Demand remains consistent because new jobs are constantly being created within the immediate vicinity. Investors evaluating the 2026 landscape will find that while rapid, overnight appreciation has cooled, the foundation for long-term equity growth is exceptionally solid.

Strategic buyers are leveraging this stability to negotiate better terms and secure properties with favorable inspection contingencies. Sellers are pricing their homes more realistically, which reduces the necessity for extreme appraisal waivers. This predictable environment is ideal for investors who rely on accurate data to project their long-term returns.

Median Home Prices and Historical Appreciation Rates

As of early 2026, the median home price in Frisco sits at approximately $708,000. This pricing tier requires a strategic approach to financing and a clear understanding of expected rental yields. Properties are currently spending an average of 54 days on the market.

This transaction velocity indicates a healthy pace where sellers are realistic and buyers have time to perform due diligence. Prospective landlords must carefully analyze rent-to-price ratios when evaluating these assets. While immediate monthly cash flow can be tight on highly leveraged properties, the historical appreciation rates in Frisco make the long-term holding strategy highly lucrative.

Investors must look beyond the initial purchase price and factor in the trajectory of the neighborhood. Homes purchased near incoming commercial developments historically see a sharper increase in valuation over a five-year hold. Evaluating these micro-markets is critical for maximizing your overall return on investment.

Corporate Developments and Economic Drivers in North Texas

Tenant demand is intrinsically linked to job growth, and Frisco has aggressively positioned itself as a primary destination for corporate relocations. The city is currently experiencing massive commercial growth driven by multi-billion dollar master-planned expansions. These developments are transforming the local economy and ensuring a steady influx of prospective tenants.

A prime example of this commercial scale is the $7 billion mixed-use masterplan at HALL Park. This massive project integrates office space, retail, and residential units into a single cohesive environment. Excellent access via major highways like the Dallas North Tollway keeps average commute times manageable, which is a major selling point for prospective tenants.

Infrastructure improvements are keeping pace with this commercial influx. Roadway expansions and updated public transit nodes are actively reducing congestion along major thoroughfares. These logistical upgrades make living in the northern sectors of the city highly practical for daily commuters.

Major Employment Hubs Fueling Housing Demand

The economic footprint of Frisco is anchored by several high-profile developments that draw thousands of jobs to the area. The Star, which serves as the Dallas Cowboys World Corporate Headquarters, continues to be a massive catalyst for surrounding commercial activity. Similarly, the PGA of America headquarters has spurred significant infrastructural improvements and hospitality investments in the northern sector of the city.

Corporate migration from other states also plays a massive role in sustaining housing demand. Public Storage is slated to relocate its corporate headquarters from California to HALL Park in late 2026, bringing a fresh wave of executive relocation needs. The establishment of a regional headquarters for Ruiz Foods is adding an estimated 125 jobs, further diversifying the local employment base.

These employment hubs create a highly localized rental demand that smart investors can target. Properties located within a ten-minute drive of these corporate centers command premium lease rates. Focusing your acquisition strategy on these specific geographic pockets is a proven method for minimizing vacancy periods.

Navigating Frisco Property Taxes and Investment ROI

Calculating exact returns requires a firm grasp of the local tax structure, which can be complex for out-of-state buyers. Frisco physically spans two different jurisdictions – Collin County and Denton County. Each county assesses values slightly differently, resulting in varying total effective tax rates depending on the exact location of the property.

In 2026, the specific municipal property tax rate maintained by the city of Frisco is approximately $0.425517 per $100 of valuation. When combined with county and school district taxes, the overall effective tax rates generally range from 1.75% to 2.15%. Investors utilizing a house hacking strategy by living in one unit of a multi-family property should also factor in the newly maximized 20% homestead exemption, which significantly reduces the taxable value of an owner-occupied primary residence.

Understanding these tax nuances is critical before finalizing your underwriting. A minor difference in the county assessment can alter your projected cash flow by hundreds of dollars a month. When calculating your estimated annual tax burden, you must account for several distinct taxing entities:

  • The municipal rate set by the City of Frisco.
  • The county rate assessed by either Collin or Denton County.
  • The school district rate determined by the local independent school district.
  • Any special assessment districts or municipal utility district fees applicable to the specific subdivision.

Factoring all these layers into your initial analysis prevents unexpected expenses during your first year of ownership. Accurate expense modeling is the foundation of any successful real estate portfolio.

Community Amenities and the Frisco Independent School District

The long-term viability of an investment property is heavily dependent on the quality of the surrounding community infrastructure. Frisco delivers exceptional public and private amenities that consistently drive renter and buyer demand. Access to top-tier healthcare facilities, such as Texas Health Hospital Frisco, provides an essential service backbone for the local population.

Public recreation and high-end retail also play a major role in keeping vacancy rates low. Destinations like Frisco Commons Park offer expansive green spaces, while the Stonebriar Center serves as a massive retail and dining hub. Properties located within a short driving distance of these core amenities historically maintain their value during broader market corrections.

The city continually invests in civic improvements that enhance the overall standard of living. New library branches, upgraded athletic complexes, and expanded trail systems are actively funded by municipal bonds. These ongoing enhancements ensure the local real estate market remains robust for decades.

FISD Boundaries and Public Data

Top-rated school districts are a primary driver of real estate demand, and the Frisco Independent School District is a major asset for property owners. The district operates on a massive scale, covering large portions of both Collin and Denton counties. This extensive coverage means a wide variety of neighborhoods benefit from the district’s strong reputation.

As of 2026, FISD operates 77 schools and serves a student population of over 66,000. Despite its massive size, the district consistently ranks in the top 5% of Texas public school districts. This verified educational quality is a major factor for tenants deciding where to sign long-term leases, directly benefiting landlords through reduced turnover.

Investors should always verify the specific attendance zones before purchasing a property. Boundary lines can occasionally shift as new campuses are constructed to accommodate population growth. Ensuring your investment falls within the desired catchment area is a crucial step in the due diligence process.

Key Neighborhoods and Property Types for Investors

Selecting the right property type is just as important as choosing the right city. Investors in Frisco can choose between traditional single-family detached homes and dense, new construction townhomes. Single-family homes generally offer stronger historical appreciation, while townhomes in mixed-use developments often yield better immediate rent-to-price ratios.

Master-planned communities with dense amenities present some of the most compelling investment opportunities in 2026. Developments like Newman Village and The Mix offer the upscale environment that tenants seeking premium amenities demand. Investors should also monitor upcoming projects like Firefly Park, which is preparing for major residential additions in 2027.

Before purchasing in any of these high-end developments, buyers must thoroughly review the specific homeowners association rules. Many upscale HOAs in North Texas enforce strict leasing caps or prohibit short-term rentals entirely. Verifying these regulations upfront prevents costly compliance issues down the road.

Identifying the most profitable assets requires a disciplined approach to property evaluation. Investors should carefully review the following property features before making an offer:

  • Proximity to major employment centers and tollway access ramps.
  • The age of major mechanical systems like the roof and HVAC units.
  • The ratio of owner-occupied units to rentals within the specific subdivision.
  • The strictness of local HOA leasing restrictions and application fees.

By focusing on these specific criteria, you can filter out properties that look good on paper but present logistical challenges. A disciplined acquisition strategy is the best defense against underperforming assets.

Understanding the Frisco Real Estate Market

Navigating the Frisco real estate market takes more than just watching prices. The Bale Real Estate Group, ranked in the top 1% of North Texas Realtors, helps buyers and sellers understand how to position themselves based on current competition, not just past sales. From identifying the right neighborhoods to negotiating stronger terms, their approach is focused on preparation, strategy, and results.

Frequently Asked Questions About Frisco Real Estate

Are home prices dropping in Frisco, Texas in 2026?

Home prices in Frisco are not dropping, but rather stabilizing after years of rapid historical growth. The current median home price sits at approximately $708,000, reflecting a balanced market where sellers are pricing realistically. This steady environment allows investors to negotiate favorable terms without the panic of a declining market.

What is the 3-3-3 rule in real estate?

The 3-3-3 rule is a general psychological guideline for buyers and tenants adjusting to a new property or market. It suggests that it takes three days to overcome the initial shock of a move, three weeks to establish basic routines, and three months to fully feel at home. Understanding this timeline helps landlords manage tenant expectations effectively during the initial lease period in a new city.

Why are people moving to Frisco, TX?

People are moving to Frisco primarily due to the massive influx of corporate jobs and the robust local infrastructure. The relocation of major headquarters, such as the PGA of America and Public Storage, brings thousands of employment opportunities directly to the area. Paired with top-tier public schools and extensive retail amenities, the city offers a premium standard of living.

What is the best city in Texas to invest in real estate?

The best city to invest in depends heavily on your specific goals, but Frisco consistently ranks near the top for long-term appreciation in North Texas. While cities like Houston or San Antonio might offer lower entry price points, Frisco provides unparalleled economic momentum driven by massive corporate investments. For investors seeking high-end rental properties with strong equity growth potential, this specific market is difficult to beat.

Posted in: Area

Building a Custom Dream: How to Build My Own Home in Frisco TX in 2026

The Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex continues to expand, and securing a new property tailored to your exact specifications requires meticulous planning. If you want to build your own home in Frisco TX, you are entering a highly structured real estate market in 2026. The city offers an impressive array of custom build opportunities, ranging from sprawling master-planned developments to private acreage.

Navigating a custom construction project involves distinct phases that go far beyond picking out premium finishes. Buyers must account for specialized foundational engineering, rigorous municipal zoning laws, and a complex permitting process. Understanding the exact costs, timelines, and regulatory frameworks is essential before signing a builder contract or closing on a vacant lot.

Step 1: Budgeting for Custom Home Costs in Frisco

Creating an accurate budget for a custom home requires distinctly separating land acquisition costs from vertical construction expenses. Lot prices in Frisco are entirely separate from the actual home building costs, meaning you must fund the dirt before you can fund the structure. Site preparation adds another layer of financial commitment before a foundation is ever poured.

Buyers must also account for a wide range of soft costs that accumulate early in the project. These include architectural plans, specialized soil testing for Texas clay, and construction loan interest. In a high-demand market like North Texas, maintaining a contingency fund of at least 10 to 15 percent is absolutely mandatory to absorb unexpected site work or material price shifts.

Average Cost per Square Foot in 2026

Vertical construction pricing in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex varies heavily based on architectural complexity and material selections. For 2026, mid-range custom homes in Frisco typically start around $250 to $350 per square foot. High-end luxury builds frequently exceed $400 to $600 per square foot, especially when incorporating expansive outdoor living spaces or premium fixtures.

These per-square-foot estimates mean a standard 3,000 square-foot home can cost between $750,000 and $1,800,000 or more to construct. Complex floor plans, heavy masonry exteriors, and specific foundational engineering requirements will drive the final price toward the higher end of that spectrum. Remember that these figures strictly represent the building itself and exclude the underlying land.

Step 2: Finding the Perfect Lot and Location

Securing the right parcel of land dictates what you can legally build and how much site preparation will cost. Before closing on a lot, it is crucial to evaluate the topography, soil composition, and availability of underground utilities. A steeply sloped lot or one lacking municipal sewer connections will significantly inflate your initial site development budget.

Location features within Frisco also play a major role in long-term property value and daily convenience. Many buyers prioritize proximity to the Dallas North Tollway for efficient commutes to Dallas employment hubs. You will also want to verify objective infrastructure details, such as zoning for Frisco ISD, distance to Texas Health Frisco, and access to city parks.

Lot positioning within a neighborhood directly impacts your acquisition costs. Corner lots or parcels adjacent to greenbelts consistently carry a premium because they offer expanded architectural flexibility and larger setbacks. Investing in a premium lot often yields better long-term equity, even if it requires a larger upfront down payment.

Top Master-Planned Communities: Fields and Newman Village

Frisco features several premier developments that offer exceptional vacant land for custom construction. These neighborhoods maintain strict architectural guidelines to ensure long-term property values and cohesive streetscapes.

  • The Fields development encompasses 2,545 acres of mixed-use space, offering 50- to 60-foot lots with direct access to PGA Frisco.
  • The Homestead at Newman Village provides a gated entry and features expansive half-acre to one-acre luxury custom home lots.
  • Both communities utilize strict Homeowners Associations that mandate specific design standards and exterior material requirements.

Securing a lot in these exclusive neighborhoods requires moving quickly when new phases are released. Buyers must carefully review the deed restrictions before purchasing to ensure their desired architectural style is permitted.

Step 3: Navigating Residential Building Permits and Zoning

Legally building a house in Frisco requires navigating a strict bureaucratic framework of zoning laws and municipal codes. The city uses single-family residential zoning designations that enforce mandatory building setbacks, maximum roof heights, and strict lot coverage percentages. You cannot simply build to the edge of your property line, regardless of how much land you own.

The standard City of Frisco permitting process requires approved architectural, electrical, plumbing, and mechanical permits before any ground breaking. The municipal review period typically takes two to four months to complete. During this time, the city verifies that your plans meet all current structural and energy efficiency codes.

In addition to city regulations, local Architectural Review Boards dictate exterior materials, fencing styles, and landscaping plans. Relying on a builder with extensive local municipal experience is the best way to prevent costly permitting delays. A builder who already understands Frisco regulations will submit compliant plans the first time, keeping your project on schedule.

Step 4: Selecting the Right Architect and Builder

Executing a flawless custom home requires partnering with a builder who has a proven operational history within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex. Buyers should rigorously verify a builder’s portfolio, check local references, and tour their active construction sites. It is essential to review their design center capabilities and understand how they handle material warranties.

Local expertise is particularly vital when dealing with the highly expansive Texas clay soils found throughout Collin and Denton counties. A reputable local builder understands exactly how to engineer post-tension or pier-and-beam foundations to withstand ground movement. They will also have established relationships with local lenders for streamlined construction loan financing.

Beyond construction quality, the administrative side of your builder relationship will dictate your overall experience. Builder communication protocols and their use of modern project management software are just as critical as their craftsmanship. You need a team that provides transparent, weekly updates on budget tracking and schedule adjustments.

Step 5: The Construction Phase and Building Timeline

The physical construction of a custom home follows a rigid sequence of events, starting with site preparation and foundation pouring. Once the concrete cures, crews move through framing, roof installation, and the complex routing of HVAC, electrical, and plumbing systems. The final months are dedicated to drywall, interior trim, and installing premium finishes.

While the physical construction phase typically takes 8 to 12 months, the total project timeline from design to move-in usually spans 12 to 18 months. North Texas weather events, such as heavy spring rains or winter freezes, can temporarily halt exterior progress. Supply chain availability for specialized fixtures and custom windows can also introduce unexpected delays.

Throughout the build, the city requires a series of mandatory inspections at key milestones, including the foundation, framing, and final walk-through. Passing these inspections is required before the builder can proceed to the next phase of construction. Buyers should proactively schedule weekly site visits with their project manager to catch minor errors before they become permanent fixtures.

Strategic Guidance for Frisco’s Competitive Real Estate Market

Navigating the Frisco real estate market requires more than just understanding pricing—it requires strategy. The Bale Real Estate Group, ranked in the top 1% of North Texas Realtors, specializes in helping buyers and sellers position themselves based on current competition, presentation, and timing. From identifying the right opportunities to negotiating at a high level, their approach is built around preparation, precision, and results.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is $300,000 enough to build a house in Frisco, TX?

For the 2026 market, $300,000 is generally insufficient for a complete custom build in Frisco. When factoring in current cost-per-square-foot averages and separate land acquisition prices, a standard custom home requires a significantly higher budget. Buyers should expect vertical construction alone to start at closer to $750,000 for a moderately sized property.

Can I legally build my own house in Texas?

Yes, Texas law allows individuals to act as their own general contractor under an owner-builder framework. However, you must still pull all appropriate city permits, manage licensed subcontractors for specialized trades, and pass every municipal inspection. This route requires extensive construction knowledge and a massive time commitment to execute successfully.

How long does it take to build a custom home in Texas?

Building a custom home typically requires a 12 to 18-month timeline from the initial design phase to the final walk-through. The architectural design and municipal permitting process usually consumes the first two to four months. The physical construction phase then takes an additional 8 to 12 months, depending on weather conditions and material availability.

Posted in: Area

Understanding Property Taxes Frisco TX: A Buyer’s Guide for 2026

Purchasing a home in North Texas means understanding local carrying costs, and property taxes are a major component of that equation. Buyers looking at the Frisco market often have questions about how these annual assessments impact their monthly housing budget. Texas does not collect a state income tax, so local jurisdictions rely heavily on real estate levies to fund essential community services.

Frisco spans across two different counties, which means the exact amount you pay depends on your property address. Navigating this system requires knowing which appraisal district evaluates your home and which specific taxing entities apply to your location. Having a clear picture of these rates helps you accurately project your long-term ownership costs.

How the Texas Property Tax System Works in Frisco

Texas operates on an ad valorem property tax system, meaning taxes are calculated based on the assessed value of the real estate. Revenue generated from these annual collections stays local to fund public schools, fire and police protection, and community infrastructure. Because there is no state-level property tax, local taxing units determine their own budgets and set rates accordingly.

Every year on January 1, the local central appraisal district assesses the market value of your property based on current market conditions. Homes in Frisco are evaluated by either the Collin Central Appraisal District (CCAD) or the Denton Central Appraisal District (DCAD), depending on the county lines. It is crucial to understand the difference between market value, which is what the home could sell for, and taxable value, which is the amount actually used to calculate your bill after exemptions.

The appraisal district does not set the tax rate or collect the money. Their sole responsibility is determining the value of the property, leaving the actual tax rates to the individual taxing entities like the city and school district. This separation of power ensures that the valuation process remains independent from local budget requirements.

Current Property Tax Rates for Frisco Homeowners

Your annual tax bill is not a single flat fee, but rather a combined levy from multiple taxing entities that overlap your property address. Every homeowner in the city pays a portion to the City of Frisco and the local school district, along with county-specific taxes. The City of Frisco currently maintains an approximate tax rate of $0.425517 per $100 of valuation to cover local services.

The largest portion of your tax bill goes toward funding public education through the Frisco Independent School District. The Frisco ISD tax rate sits at approximately $1.0194 per $100 of assessed value. Understanding this breakdown is vital because school district rates heavily influence your overall financial obligation, regardless of which side of the county line you live on.

Frisco Tax Rates for Collin County Residents

Buyers purchasing on the east side of the city will fall under the Collin County tax jurisdiction. This area includes additional assessments for regional services and higher education. The combined estimated rate for this section of the city is approximately 1.67% before any exemptions are applied.

The specific breakdown for the county portion highlights where these regional funds are directed. Homeowners in this jurisdiction will see the following approximate county-level rates on their statement:

  • Collin County rate: $0.149343 per $100 of valuation.
  • Collin College rate: $0.081220 per $100 of valuation.
  • City and ISD rates are applied on top of these county baselines.

Frisco Tax Rates for Denton County Residents

Homes situated on the west side of the city are located within Denton County. The tax structure here is slightly different because Denton County does not levy a community college or hospital district tax. Because of these fewer taxing entities, the combined estimated total for Denton County residents is slightly lower at roughly 1.63% before exemptions.

This structural difference provides a marginal reduction in the annual carrying costs for properties on the western side of the city. The county-specific portion breaks down as follows:

  • Denton County rate: $0.185938 per $100 of valuation.
  • City and ISD rates are applied identically to the Collin County side.
  • The absence of additional regional college taxes keeps the aggregate rate lower.

Available Property Tax Exemptions in Frisco, TX

Taking advantage of property tax exemptions is the most effective way to reduce the taxable value of your home. The standard homestead exemption is available to homeowners who occupy the property as their primary residence on January 1 of the tax year. State law mandates a $100,000 exemption for school districts, while the City of Frisco provides an additional 20% exemption on its portion of the taxes.

Beyond the basic homestead, Texas offers significant tax savings for older homeowners and disabled veterans. The over-65 exemption triggers a senior tax freeze on the school district portion, providing highly predictable long-term tax savings. Disabled veterans can also receive partial or total exemptions depending on their disability rating under state law.

You must submit your exemption form to your respective county appraisal district by April 30 to see the savings reflected on your fall tax statement. Filing for a homestead exemption is free, and new buyers should avoid third-party services that charge a fee for this simple administrative task. The official forms are readily available on the county appraisal district websites.

Estimated Annual Property Tax Bills in Frisco

Calculating estimated annual property tax bills helps buyers translate percentages into actual dollar amounts for their monthly mortgage escrow. For a median-priced single-family home valued at $600,000, the baseline tax bill would be approximately $9,900 using a blended rate of 1.65%. This figure represents the raw baseline before any homestead or specialty exemptions are applied to reduce the taxable value.

Buyers looking at attached housing options will see proportionally lower tax burdens. A median-priced townhome valued at $400,000 carries an estimated annual tax bill of roughly $6,600 before exemptions. Once a standard homestead exemption is factored in, the $100,000 reduction on the school district portion alone saves homeowners over $1,000 annually.

Always remember that your tax bill is based on the assessed value determined by the county, not the exact purchase price of the property. In a stabilizing 2026 market, assessed values often trail slightly behind open market transaction prices. Reviewing the historical tax statements of a property before making an offer provides a realistic expectation of future costs.

How to Protest Your Property Tax Appraisal in Frisco

Property owners have the right to protest their valuation if they believe the county appraisal district has overvalued their home. The central appraisal district typically mails the Notice of Appraised Value to homeowners in April. Reviewing this document carefully is critical, as an inflated assessed value directly translates to a higher tax bill in the fall.

The firm deadline to file a protest is generally May 15, or 30 days after the notice is mailed, whichever is later. Building a strong case requires solid documentation rather than simply stating that taxes are too high. Homeowners should gather recent sales comparisons from the MLS, independent real estate appraisals, and photos of required repairs that might negatively impact the market value.

The protest process begins with an informal review where you or your tax agent can discuss the evidence directly with a county appraiser. If a settlement cannot be reached informally, the case moves to a formal hearing before the Appraisal Review Board. Successfully protesting your value early in your ownership tenure sets a lower baseline for future tax years.

How to Position Yourself for Success in the Frisco Market

Navigating the Frisco real estate market takes more than just watching prices. The Bale Real Estate Group, ranked in the top 1% of North Texas Realtors, helps buyers and sellers understand how to position themselves based on current competition, not just past sales. From identifying the right neighborhoods to negotiating stronger terms, their approach is focused on preparation, strategy, and results.

Frequently Asked Questions About Frisco Property Taxes

When are property taxes due in Frisco, Texas?

Property tax bills are typically mailed in October and are due upon receipt. You have until January 31 of the following year to pay the balance in full without penalty. Payments made after this date become delinquent and accrue significant interest and fees.

How do I appeal my property taxes in Frisco, Texas?

You can appeal your taxes by filing a Notice of Protest with either the Collin or Denton County Appraisal District by May 15. The process involves presenting evidence like recent MLS sales data or repair estimates to challenge the county valuation. Many homeowners handle the informal review themselves, though professional property tax consultants are available.

Are property taxes higher in Collin County or Denton County?

The combined property tax rate is slightly higher in Collin County compared to Denton County. Collin County residents pay an estimated aggregate rate of roughly 1.67%, which includes a specific community college tax. Denton County residents see a slightly lower estimated rate of 1.63% because the county does not levy a college or hospital district tax.

Posted in: Area

Plano TX vs Addison: Comparing North Dallas Real Estate in 2026

 

Buyers looking at the northern Dallas suburbs often find themselves weighing Plano TX vs Addison. Both cities offer excellent access to major employment hubs, but their housing landscapes and daily lifestyles present very different options.

Choosing between the two usually comes down to a preference for traditional suburban space versus high-density, walkable convenience. Understanding the nuances of their real estate markets, commute times, and local amenities is essential for making a sound investment this year.

 

Plano vs. Addison Real Estate: Market Comparison

The 2026 housing markets in these two cities reflect their distinct development styles. Plano maintains a sprawling suburban footprint, while Addison focuses on urban-style density within a compact geographic area.

Looking at the numbers, Plano sits at an approximate median home price of $480,000. The inventory here is heavily weighted toward larger single-family homes with private yards and established neighborhood associations. Buyers seeking square footage and traditional neighborhood layouts will find more options in Collin County.

Addison offers a slightly lower median price point of around $450,000, driven by its high-density housing model. The market features a robust mix of mid-rise condos, modern townhomes, and luxury new apartments. Land scarcity in Addison means properties rarely feature large lots, pushing development upward rather than outward.

For real estate investors and homebuyers alike, the clear takeaway is that your budget buys land in Plano and walkable proximity in Addison. Both areas see limited new single-family construction, making existing inventory highly competitive.

 

Commute Times and Public Transit Options

Navigating the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex requires a solid understanding of local highway and transit infrastructure. Both cities rely heavily on the Dallas North Tollway for primary vehicular access to Downtown Dallas.

Because Addison is geographically closer to the city center, residents enjoy a noticeably shorter drive down the tollway to downtown employment centers. Plano residents face a longer commute, but many offset this by utilizing the Dallas Area Rapid Transit system. The Downtown Plano station on the DART rail Red Line provides a steady, traffic-free route straight into the urban core.

The most significant transit update for 2026 is the highly anticipated launch of the DART Silver Line. This 26-mile regional rail connection will directly link both Plano and Addison to the DFW Airport. Properties located within a short radius of these new Silver Line stations are already seeing increased buyer interest.

 

Cost of Living, HOA Fees, and Property Taxes

Evaluating the true cost of living requires looking past the purchase price and factoring in long-term carrying costs. Property taxes and community fees vary significantly between Dallas County and Collin County.

Overall property tax rates in this region generally range between 2.15% and 2.55% of the assessed home value. The exact rate depends heavily on the specific municipal tax structures and the local school district zoning. Buyers should always verify the current tax rate for a specific address before making an offer.

Homeowners association fees also create a notable financial divergence between the two markets. High-density living in Addison often incurs steeper monthly HOA dues to cover shared building maintenance, elevators, and complex amenities. In contrast, the master-planned suburban developments in Plano typically feature lower annual HOA fees focused on maintaining community pools and greenbelts.

 

Local Amenities: Retail, Dining, and Parks

The contrast in daily lifestyle between these two cities is most visible in their approach to dining, retail, and outdoor recreation. Addison packs a massive amount of entertainment into its 4.4 square miles, while Plano spreads its amenities across large, distinct districts.

Addison is famous for its exceptionally high concentration of restaurants per capita and vibrant nightlife options. Master-planned areas like Addison Circle and Vitruvian Park offer highly walkable environments where residents can easily stroll from their condos to local cafes. These pocket parks and event spaces serve as the primary outdoor gathering spots for the community.

Plano counters with massive corporate and retail hubs, most notably Legacy West and the Shops at Legacy. These sprawling, mixed-use developments provide luxury shopping and dining right alongside major employers like the Toyota North American headquarters. Buyers seeking proximity to corporate campuses often prioritize this section of West Plano.

For outdoor enthusiasts, Plano offers extensive green spaces that far exceed Addison’s footprint. The Oak Point Park and Nature Preserve provides hundreds of acres of trails, kayaking, and open space. This level of natural preservation is a major draw for buyers wanting immediate access to large-scale outdoor recreation.

 

Educational Infrastructure and School Districts

Public education zoning is a critical factor that directly influences property values and resale potential in North Dallas. The administrative boundaries for local schools do not always align perfectly with city limits.

Plano is served primarily by the highly rated Plano Independent School District. This massive, well-established district is a primary driver of real estate demand within the city. Homes zoned to Plano ISD historically maintain strong property values regardless of broader market fluctuations.

Addison operates differently, as the municipality does not have its own independent school district. Properties within Addison are instead zoned to either Dallas ISD or the Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD. The specific zoning depends entirely on where the property sits within the city boundaries.

Buyers exploring homes for sale in Addison must carefully verify the zip code and district zoning. A home’s assignment to Dallas ISD versus CFBISD can impact both the annual property tax rate and the long-term appreciation of the asset.

Why Homeowners Choose Bale Real Estate Group

Buying or selling in Plano requires more than just timing the market. The Bale Real Estate Group helps clients understand pricing, competition, and how to position a home to stand out from day one. For sellers, that includes strategic pricing, professional staging, targeted marketing, Zillow Showcase exposure, and our Certified Pre-Owned Home Listing Program. The goal is simple: create stronger demand and better results in today’s market.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which city offers a shorter commute to Downtown Dallas, Plano or Addison?

Addison offers a noticeably shorter commute to Downtown Dallas due to its geographic location. Drivers can access the Dallas North Tollway directly from Addison and reach the city center much faster than those commuting from Collin County. Plano residents will experience longer drive times but have alternative options like the DART Red Line.

Will the new DART Silver Line connect both Plano and Addison?

Yes, the 2026 launch of the DART Silver Line regional rail connects both cities directly to DFW Airport. This 26-mile transit upgrade provides a massive convenience for frequent travelers and corporate relocators. The new stations in both municipalities are expected to positively impact nearby real estate values.

Are property taxes higher in Plano or Addison?

The overall property tax burden is comparable, generally ranging between 2.15% and 2.55% in both areas. The exact rate depends on the specific school district zoning rather than the city itself. Dallas County and Collin County properties both face significant tax assessments, so buyers should calculate these costs on a house-by-house basis.

Posted in: Area

Posts navigation

  • « Previous Page
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • …
  • 6
  • Next Page »
Bale Real Estate Group
(972) 469-0332
TREC - Information About Brokerage Services
TREC - Consumer Protection Notice
Site created by Michael Tritthart Team. | View Privacy Policy